EDGE Players: Past, Present, Future
HOFootball looks a 2,612 from 1940s pros to 2030 rookies
If quarterbacks aren’t feeling edgy, maybe they should. Even as football changes the rules to encourage passing, one set of defenders is out to get them—edge players.
Pass rushers. QB-crunchers. The first line of defense against the proliferation of passing. Unlike the demise of other positions, such as running back and inside linebacker, edge players are lining up to get the quarterback — literally.
So, we respectfully wrap up our analysis of the edge position by looking at the best of the best, from the Chicago Bears’ versatile Ed Sprinkle (1944–55) to 16-year-old prep junior Anthony “Tank” Jones, a phenom in Mobile, AL.
Overall, we look at 2,612 past, present, and future prospects.
Let’s break it down into these categories:
Hall of Fame Inductees
41 edge (or edge-type) players, including including sack leaders Bruce Smith (200 sacks), Reggie White (198), and Deacon Jones (173.5).
Retired NFL edge players with HOFame potential
We list the top 25 Edge players expected to have a shot at the Hall of Fame. Atop the list is J.J. Watt (eligible in 2028), Fletcher Cox (2029), and at least a couple already eligible but not inducted yet — Neil Smith (2006) and Jared Allen (2021, four-time finalist)
Active NFL edge prospects
The top 70 Edge players playing in 2024, as rated by the Hall of Football selection committee. At the top of that list are Myles Garrett (Cleveland), Micah Parsons (Dallas), T.J. Watt (Pittsburgh), and Nick Bosa (San Francisco).
College football pospects
From more than 14,000 active CFB players, we parse out 2,334 edge prospects, with 607 projected as eligible for the 2025 NFL Draft, including 11 five-star recruits. Hall of Football analyst Gordon Justyce took a close look at the top edge players in the 2025 draft. Also, see our latest CFB ratings.
High school prospects
Of the more than 3,000 prep stars due to graduate in the next two years, 142 already can be identified as standout edge players, although we expect a few others to grow into the position. At the top of the 2025 class is Georgia commit Isaiah Gibson of Warner Robins, GA.
In 2026, the big edge recruit will be the aforementioned Anthony “Tank” Jones, 6-4, 230. Still shy of his 17th birthday, Jones is a two-sport star at St. Paul’s Episcopal (Mobile, AL). Commit clue: He will visit Auburn, for about the sixth time, this weekend. Jones had 130 tackles and 15 sacks as a freshman and added more than 100 tackles and 12 sacks last season.
Here is a look at the best edge players ever:
Hall of Fame Outside Linebackers
Bobby Bell, KC, 1963–74 Robert Brazile, HOU, 1975–84 Derrick Brooks, TB, 1995–2008 George Connor (also DT, OT), CHI, 1948–55 Bill George, CHI, LAR, 1962–66 Kevin Greene (also DE), LAR, PITT, CAR, SF, 1985–99 Jack Ham, PIT, 1971–82 Chris Hanburger, WSH, 1965–78 Ted Hendricks, BAL, GB, OAK-LA, 1969–83 Chuck Howley, DAL, 1958–73 Rickey Jackson LB (also DE), NO, SFO, 1981–95 Julius Peppers, CAR, CHI, GB, 2002–18 Dave Robinson, GB, WSH, 1963–74 Ed Sprinkle*, CHI, 1944–55 Lawrence Taylor, NYG, 1981–93 Derrick Thomas, KC, 1989–99 Andre Tippett, NE, 1982–93 Dave Wilcox, SFO, 1964–74
Hall of Fame Defensive Ends
Doug Atkins, CLE, CHI, NO, 1959–63 Elvin Bethea, HOU 1968–83 Willie Davis, GB, 1958–69 Fred Dean, SD, SF, 1975–85 Richard Dent, CHI, SF, IND, PHI, 1983–97 Chris Doleman, MINN, SF, 1985–99 Carl Eller, MINN, 1964–79 Len Ford, LAD (AAFC), CLE, GB, 1948–58 Dwight Freeney, IND, SD, ARZ, ATL, DET, SEA, 2002–17 Kevin Greene, LAR, PITT, CAR, SF, 1985–99 Charles Haley, SF, DAL, 1985–96, '98–99 Claude Humphrey, ATL, PHI, 1968–81 David "Deacon" Jones, LAR, SD, WSH, 1961–74 Howie Long, OAK-LA, 1981–93 Gino Marchetti, BAL, 1952-1964, 1966 Andy Robustelli, NYG, 1951–64 Lee Roy Selmon, TB, 1976–84 Bruce Smith, BUF, WSH, 1985–2003 Ed Sprinkle*, CHI, 1944–55 Michael Strahan, NYG, 1993–2007 Jason Taylor, MIA, WSH, NYJ, 1997–2011 DeMarcus Ware, DAL, DEN, 2005–16 Reggie White, PHI, GB, CAR, 1985–98, 2000 Jack Youngblood, LAR, 1971–84
TOP-RATED EDGE PLAYERS ELIGIBLE FOR HALL OF FAME
As rated by the Hall of Football selection committee
Player Pos Eligible
J.J. Watt DE 2028
Fletcher Cox DE 2029
Neil Smith DE 2006
Jared Allen DE 2021 (4x finalist)
John Abraham DE 2020
Lance Briggs LB 2020
Cameron Wake DE 2025
Jessie Armstead LB 2009
Justin Smith DE 2020
Mario Williams DE 2022
Simeon Rice DE 2015
Chad Brown LB 2013
Julian Peterson LB 2016
Clyde Simmons DE 2006
Hugh Douglas DE 2010
Keith Brooking LB 2018
Justin Tuck DE 2021
Osi Umenyiora DE 2020
Patrick Kerney DE 2015
Keith Bulluck LB 2016
LaVar Arrington LB 2012
Aaron Kampman DE 2017
Jevon Kearse DE 2015
Malcolm Smith LB 2027
TOP ACTIVE NFL EDGE PLAYERS ENTERING 2024 SEASON
As rated by the Hall of Football selection committee
Rate. Player, Team, Ht., Wt. , College, Draft, Rd, # 1. Myles Garrett, CLV, 6-4, 272, TEXAS A&M, 2017, 1, 1 2. Micah Parsons, DAL, 6-3, 245, PENN STATE, 2021, 1, 12 3. T.J. Watt, PIT, 6-4, 252, WISCONSIN, 2017, 1, 30 4. Nick Bosa, SF, 6-4, 266, OHIO STATE, 2019, 1, 2 5. Maxx Crosby, LV, 6-5, 255, E MICHIGAN, 2019, 4, 106 6. Aidan Hutchinson, DET, 6-7, 268, MICHIGAN, 2022, 1, 2 7. Trey Hendrickson, CIN, 6-4, 270, FAU, 2017, 3, 103 8. Khalil Mack, LAC, 6-3, 269, BUFFALO, 2014, 1, 5 9. Andrew Van Ginkel, MIN, 6-4, 242, WISCONSIN, 2019, 5, 151 10. Josh Hines-Allen, JAX, 6-5, 255, KENTUCKY, 2019, 1, 7 11. Danielle Hunter, HST, 6-5, 263, LSU, 2015, 3, 88 12. DeMarcus Lawrence, DAL, 6-3, 265, BOISE ST, 2014, 2, 34 13. Alex Highsmith, PIT, 6-4, 242, CHARLOTTE, 2020, 3, 102 14. Bradley Chubb*, MIA, 6-4, 275, NC STATE, 2018, 1, 5 15. Greg Rousseau, BUF, 6-6, 266, MIAMI FL, 2021, 1, 30 16. Samson Ebukam, IND, 6-3, 245, E WASHGTON, 2017, 4, 125 17. Brandon Graham, PHI, 6-2, 265, MICHIGAN, 2010, 1, 13 18. Za'Darius Smith, CLV, 6-4, 275, KENTUCKY, 2015, 4, 122 19. Will Anderson Jr., HST, 6-3, 243, ALABAMA, 2023, 1, 3 20. Jermaine Johnson, NYJ, 6-5, 262, FLORIDA ST, 2022, 1, 26 21. Jadeveon Clowney, CAR, 6-5, 255, S CAROLINA, 2014, 1, 1 22. Derek Barnett, HST, 6-3, 259, TENNESSEE, 2017, 1, 14 23. Malcolm Koonce, LV, 6-2, 250, BUFFALO, 2021, 3, 80 24. Calais Campbell, MIA, 6-8, 282, MIAMI FL, 2008, 2, 50 25. Jaelan Phillips, MIA, 6-5, 263, MIAMI FL, 2021, 1, 18 26. Bryce Huff, PHI, 6-3, 255, MEMPHIS, 2020, , 27. Rashan Gary, GB, 6-5, 277, MICHIGAN, 2019, 1, 12 28. Joey Bosa, LAC, 6-5, 280, OHIO STATE, 2016, 1, 3 29. Brian Burns, NYG, 6-5, 250, FLORIDA ST, 2019, 1, 16 30. Odafe Oweh, BLT, 6-5, 257, PENN STATE, 2021, 1, 31 31. Jonathan Greenard, MIN, 6-3, 263, FLORIDA, 2020, 3, 90 32. A.J. Epenesa, BUF, 6-6, 260, IOWA, 2020, 2, 54 33. Kyle Van Noy, BLT, 6-3, 250, BYU, 2014, 2, 40 34. Montez Sweat, CHI, 6-6, 262, MISS STATE, 2019, 1, 26 35. Chase Young, NO, 6-5, 264, OHIO STATE, 2020, 1, 2 36. Baron Browning, DEN, 6-3, 240, OHIO STATE, 2021, 3, 106 37. Kwity Paye, IND, 6-2, 265, MICHIGAN, 2021, 1, 21 38. Carl Granderson, NO, 6-5, 261, WYOMING, 2019, , 39. Boye Mafe, SEA, 6-4, 261, MINNESOTA, 2022, 2, 40 40. Tyquan Lewis, IND, 6-3, 267, OHIO STATE, 2018, 2, 64 41. Cameron Jordan, NO, 6-4, 287, CAL, 2011, 1, 24 42. Shaquil Barrett, MIA, 6-2, 250, COLO STATE, 2014, , 43. Haason Reddick, NYJ, 6-1, 240, TEMPLE, 2017, 1, 13 44. Zaven Collins, ARZ, 6-4, 260, TULSA, 2021, 1, 16 45. Zack Baun, PHI, 6-3, 225, WISCONSIN, 2020, 3, 74 46. Tuli Tuipulotu, LAC, 6-3, 266, USC, 2023, 2, 55 47. Preston Smith, GB, 6-5, 265, MISS STATE, 2015, 2, 38 48. John Franklin-Myers, DEN, 6-4, 288, STF AUSTIN, 2018, 4, 135 49. Dorance Armstrong, WAS, 6-4, 255, KANSAS, 2018, 4, 116 50. Arden Key, TEN, 6-5, 240, LSU, 2018, 3, 87 51. Sam Williams, DAL, 6-4, 261, OLE MISS, 2022, 2, 56 52. Jerry Hughes, HST, 6-2, 254, TCU, 2010, 1, 31 53. Tanoh Kpassagnon, NO, 6-7, 289, VILLANOVA, 2017, 2, 59 54. Dennis Gardeck, ARZ, 6-0, 232, SIOUX FALLS, 2018, , 55. Victor Dimukeje, ARZ, 6-2, 262, DUKE, 2021, 6, 211 56. Josh Sweat, PHI, 6-5, 265, FLORIDA ST, 2018, 4, 130 57. Lorenzo Carter, ATL, 6-5, 252, GEORGIA, 2018, 3, 66 58. Romeo Okwara, DET, 6-4, 255, NOTRE DAME, 2016, , 59. Micheal Clemons, NYJ, 6-5, 270, TEXAS A&M, 2022, 4, 117 60. George Karlaftis, KC, 6-4, 263, PURDUE, 2022, 1, 30 61. Yetur Gross-Matos, SF, 6-5, 265, PENN STATE, 2020, 2, 38 62. Ogbo Okoronkwo, CLV, 6-2, 250, OKLAHOMA, 2018, 5, 160 63. Jonathon Cooper, DEN, 6-4, 257, OHIO STATE, 2021, 7, 240 64. Charles Omenihu, KC, 6-5, 280, TEXAS, 2019, 5, 161 65. BJ Ojulari, ARZ, 6-2, 248, LSU, 2023, 2, 42 66. Harold Landry III, TEN, 6-2, 252, BOSTON COL, 2018, 2, 41 67. Keion White, NE, 6-5, 290, GA TECH, 2023, 2, 47 68. Byron Young, LA, 6-2, 250, TENNESSEE, 2023, 3, 78 69. Nik Bonitto, DEN, 6-3, 240, OKLAHOMA, 2022, 2, 64 70. Anfernee Jennings, NE, 6-3, 255, ALABAMA, 2020, 3, 87
NFL CAREER SACK LEADERS
+=Hall of Fame
Rank Player Sk Years Tm 1 Bruce Smith+ 200 1985-2003 2TM 2 Reggie White+ 198 1985-2000 3TM 3 Deacon Jones+ 173.5 1961-1974 3TM 4 Kevin Greene+ 160 1985-1999 4TM 5 Julius Peppers+ 159.5 2002-2018 3TM 6 Jack Youngblood+ 151.5 1971-1984 Ram 7 Chris Doleman+ 150.5 1985-1999 3TM 8 Alan Page+ 148.5 1967-1981 2TM 9 Lawrence Taylor+ 142 1981-1993 NYG 10 Michael Strahan+ 141.5 1993-2007 NYG 11 Jason Taylor+ 139.5 1997-2011 3TM 12 Terrell Suggs 139 2003-2019 3TM 13 DeMarcus Ware+ 138.5 2005-2016 2TM 14 Richard Dent+ 137.5 1983-1997 4TM John Randle+ 137.5 1990-2003 2TM 16 Jared Allen 136 2004-2015 4TM Rickey Jackson+ 136 1981-1995 2TM 18 John Abraham 133.5 2000-2014 3TM Carl Eller+ 133.5 1964-1979 2TM 20 Leslie O'Neal 132.5 1986-1999 3TM 21 Al Baker 131 1978-1990 4TM 22 Coy Bacon 130.5 1968-1981 4TM Jim Marshall 130.5 1960-1979 2TM 24 Claude Humphrey+ 130 1968-1981 2TM 25 Derrick Thomas+ 126.5 1989-1999 KC 26 Dwight Freeney+ 125.5 2002-2017 6TM 27 Von Miller 123.5 2011-2023 3TM
Tracking Top CFB Edge Prospects
DraftYear 5 stars 4 stars 3 stars 2 stars 0 stars Total 2025* 11 75 295 35 191 607 2026 3 49 271 24 126 473 2027 8 90 412 23 116 649 2028 13 107 60 8 17 605 35 321 1438 90 450 2334 *14 players from 2026 class, 5 five stars
Tracking Top High School Edge Prospects
Draft Yr. HS Recruit Yr 5 stars 4 stars 3 stars Total 2029 2025 1 35 71 107 2030 2026 1 21 13 35 2 56 84 142
2025 NFL DRAFT EDGE PROSPECTS
Players listed are rated two- to five-star prospects; Not listed are 191with 0 stars
As rated by NFLDraftScout.com — 7-17-24
Overall Rating. Player, College, Position, Stars, Ht., Wt., Class, DraftYear 6. James Pearce Jr., Tennessee, DE, 4, 6-4, 242, Jr, 2026 8. Mykel Williams, Georgia, DE, 5, 6-4, 265, Jr, 2026 9. Harold Perkins Jr., LSU, OLB, 5, 6-1, 220, Jr, 2026 11. Jack Sawyer, Ohio State, DE, 5, 6-4, 260, Sr, 2025 13. Nic Scourton, Texas AM, DE, 4, 6-4, 280, Jr, 2026 15. Abdul Carter, Penn State, OLB, 4, 6-2, 250, Jr, 2026 26. Landon Jackson, Arkansas, DE, 4, 6-6, 282, Sr, 2025 30. Sonny Styles, Ohio State, OLB, 5, 6-4, 235, Jr, 2026 35. JT Tuimoloau, Ohio State, DE, 5, 6-4, 269, Sr, 2025 46. Marvin Jones Jr., Florida State, DE, 5, 6-5, 257, Jr, 2026 54. Antwaun Powell-Ryland Jr., Virginia Tech, OLB, 4, 6-2, 244, rSr, 2025 65. Dani Dennis-Sutton, Penn State, DE, 5, 6-4, 270, Jr, 2026 66. Trey Moore, Texas, OLB, 0, 6-3, 242, rJr, 2026 72. Princely Umanmielen, Mississippi, DE, 4, 6-5, 255, rSr, 2025 73. Derrick Moore, Michigan, DE, 4, 6-3, 258, Jr, 2026 81. Ethan Burke, Texas, DE, 4, 6-6, 254, Jr, 2026 83. Ashton Gillotte, Louisville, DE, 3, 6-2, 270, Sr, 2025 87. Patrick Payton, Florida State, DE, 4, 6-5, 254, rJr, 2026 91. Jasheen Davis, Wake Forest, DE, 3, 6-3, 259, rSr, 2025 94. Jalon Walker, Georgia, OLB, 4, 6-2, 245, Jr, 2026 95. Kaimon Rucker, North Carolina, OLB, 3, 6-1, 260, rSr, 2025 98. David Bailey, Stanford, DE, 4, 6-3, 240, Jr, 2026 99. Jordan Burch, Oregon, DE, 5, 6-5, 290, rSr, 2025 108. John Pius, Wisconsin, OLB, 0, 6-3, 244, Sr, 2025 116. Josaiah Stewart, Michigan, OLB, 3, 6-1, 245, Sr, 2025 130. Jack Kiser, Notre Dame, OLB, 3, 6-1, 232, rSr, 2025 141. Collin Oliver, Oklahoma State, OLB, 3, 6-2, 235, Sr, 2025 147. Ben Bywater, Brigham Young, OLB, 3, 6-3, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Elijah Alston, Miami, DE, 3, 6-2, 256, rSr, 2025 NR. Seth Coleman, Illinois, OLB, 3, 6-4, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Ethan Downs, Oklahoma, DE, 4, 6-4, 265, Sr, 2025 NR. Karene Reid, Utah, OLB, 3, 6-0, 227, Sr, 2025 NR. Elijah Roberts, Southern Methodist, DE, 4, 6-3, 278, rSr, 2025 NR. Yam Banks, Mississippi, OLB, 3, 6-1, 210, rSr, 2025 NR. Tyler Batty, Brigham Young, DE, 3, 6-5, 273, rSr, 2025 NR. Xander Mueller, Northwestern, OLB, 3, 6-3, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Jalen McLeod, Auburn, OLB, 3, 6-1, 236, rSr, 2025 NR. Akheem Mesidor, Miami, DE, 3, 6-2, 280, rSr, 2025 NR. Prince Dorbah, Arizona State, OLB, 4, 6-2, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. B.J. Green, Colorado, DE, 3, 6-1, 270, Sr, 2025 NR. Amir Abdullah, Illinois State, OLB, 0, 6-2, 215, Sr, 2025 NR. Anton Juncaj, Arkansas, DE, 0, 6-3, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Chaz Chambliss, Georgia, OLB, 4, 6-2, 250, Sr, 2025 NR. R.J. Oben, Notre Dame, DE, 3, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Eugene Asante, Auburn, OLB, 4, 6-1, 219, rSr, 2025 NR. Barryn Sorrell, Texas, DE, 3, 6-4, 259, Sr, 2025 NR. Ben Bell, Texas State, DE, 3, 6-2, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Bryun Parham, Washington, OLB, 3, 5-11, 223, Sr, 2025 NR. Jestin Jacobs, Oregon, OLB, 4, 6-4, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. J.J. Weaver, Kentucky, DE, 4, 6-5, 244, rSr, 2025 NR. Jared Ivey, Mississippi, DE, 4, 6-5, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Kain Medrano, UCLA, OLB, 3, 6-3, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Khari Coleman, Mississippi, OLB, 3, 6-1, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Ahmed Hassanein, Boise State, DE, 3, 6-3, 272, Sr, 2025 NR. Fadil Diggs, Syracuse, DE, 4, 6-4, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Donnell Brown, Maryland, OLB, 0, 6-3, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Tyreem Powell, Rutgers, OLB, 3, 6-4, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. David Walker, Central Arkansas, DE, 0, 6-2, 260, Sr, 2025 NR. Diwun Black, Temple, OLB, 4, 6-3, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Danny Striggow, Minnesota, DE, 3, 6-4, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Deontae Craig, Iowa, DE, 3, 6-3, 266, rSr, 2025 NR. Riley Wilson, Montana, OLB, 3, 6-1, 224, rSr, 2025 NR. Desmond Evans, North Carolina, DE, 4, 6-6, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Quandarrius Robinson, Alabama, OLB, 4, 6-4, 231, rSr, 2025 NR. Elijah Ponder, Cal Poly, DE, 2, 6-2, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Josiah Silver, New Hampshire, OLB, 0, 6-1, 247, Sr, 2025 NR. Kyle Kennard, South Carolina, DE, 3, 6-5, 254, rSr, 2025 NR. Ty Wise, Miami (OH), OLB, 3, 6-2, 242, rSr, 2025 NR. Jaheim Thomas, Wisconsin, OLB, 4, 6-3, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Maurice Westmoreland, Texas-El Paso, DE, 0, 6-2, 235, Sr, 2025 NR. Saivion Jones, LSU, DE, 4, 6-5, 280, Sr, 2025 NR. Eric Gentry, Southern California, OLB, 3, 6-5, 215, Sr, 2025 NR. Aaron Lewis, Rutgers, DE, 3, 6-4, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Cody Lindenberg, Minnesota, OLB, 3, 6-3, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Kendre Gant, Houston, OLB, 3, 6-4, 222, rSr, 2025 NR. Mason Reiger, Louisville, DE, 0, 6-4, 250, Sr, 2025 NR. Bradyn Swinson, LSU, DE, 3, 6-3, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Chase Wilson, Colorado State, OLB, 3, 6-1, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Richie Hagarty, Northwestern, DE, 3, 6-3, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Finn Claypool, Drake, OLB, 0, 6-1, 232, Sr, 2025 NR. Mohamed Toure, Rutgers, OLB, 3, 6-1, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Caiden Woullard, Oklahoma, DE, 3, 6-4, 261, Sr, 2025 NR. Triston Newson, Missouri, OLB, 3, 6-1, 222, rSr, 2025 NR. Brian Ugwu, Miami (OH), DE, 3, 6-2, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. MJ Sherman, Nebraska, OLB, 4, 6-3, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Garmon Randolph, Baylor, DE, 3, 6-7, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Jalil Clemons, Southern Miss, OLB, 3, 6-3, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Jacob Mangum-Farrar, Indiana, DE, 3, 6-4, 252, rSr, 2025 NR. Donovan Ezeiruaku, Boston College, DE, 3, 6-2, 250, Sr, 2025 NR. Austin Moore, Kansas State, OLB, 0, 6-1, 219, rSr, 2025 NR. R.J. Moten, Florida, OLB, 4, 6-0, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Kydran Jenkins, Purdue, DE, 3, 6-0, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Kam Arnold, Boston College, OLB, 3, 6-0, 232, rSr, 2025 NR. Johnny Walker Jr., Missouri, DE, 3, 6-3, 244, rSr, 2025 NR. Quashon Fuller, Maryland, DE, 4, 6-3, 264, rSr, 2025 NR. DeVonne Harris, Wyoming, OLB, 2, 6-3, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Jah-Marien Latham, Alabama, DE, 4, 6-3, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Josh Pearcy, Rice, OLB, 3, 6-2, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Jereme Robinson, Kansas, DE, 3, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Jailin Walker, Indiana, OLB, 0, 6-1, 215, Sr, 2025 NR. Solomon DeShields, Texas AM, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Sione Lolohea, Florida State, DE, 3, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Demon Clowney, Charlotte, DE, 4, 6-4, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Jordan Botelho, Notre Dame, DE, 4, 6-3, 264, rSr, 2025 NR. Dayon Hayes, Colorado, DE, 4, 6-3, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Dylan Wudke, Kansas, DE, 0, 6-3, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Giovanni Davis, Florida International, DE, 3, 6-2, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Ethan Hurkett, Iowa, DE, 3, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Jah Joyner, Minnesota, DE, 3, 6-5, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Dylan Hendricks, North Dakota State, DE, 0, 6-2, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. CJ Nunnally IV, Akron, DE, 2, 6-3, 230, Sr, 2025 NR. Brody Grebe, Montana State, DE, 0, 6-2, 248, Sr, 2025 NR. Kam Butler, Virginia, DE, 3, 6-3, 262, rSr, 2025 NR. Raishein Thomas, Northern Illinois, DE, 3, 6-4, 262, rSr, 2025 NR. Daylan Dotson, Central Florida, DE, 0, 6-1, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Van Fillinger, Utah, DE, 4, 6-4, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Jahfari Harvey, Southern Methodist, DE, 4, 6-3, 252, rSr, 2025 NR. Khris Bogle, Michigan State, DE, 4, 6-3, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Xavier Carlton, California, DE, 4, 6-5, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Connor OToole, Utah, DE, 3, 6-3, 251, rSr, 2025 NR. Wesley Bailey, Rutgers, DE, 3, 6-4, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Isaiah Bagnah, Brigham Young, DE, 3, 6-3, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Bam Brima, Pittsburgh, DE, 3, 6-5, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Issiah Nixon, Sam Houston, DE, 3, 6-0, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Corey Suttle, Miami (OH), DE, 3, 6-4, 261, rSr, 2025 NR. Chico Bennett Jr., Virginia, DE, 3, 6-4, 252, rSr, 2025 NR. Trace Ford, Oklahoma, DE, 3, 6-2, 258, rSr, 2025 NR. Kendron Wayman, Wake Forest, DE, 3, 6-4, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Savell Smalls, Colorado, DE, 5, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Lloyd Summerall, James Madison, DE, 4, 6-5, 242, rSr, 2025 NR. Quindarius Dunnigan, Michigan State, DE, 2, 6-4, 272, rSr, 2025 NR. Elijah Williams, Morgan State, DE, 0, 6-2, 270, Sr, 2025 NR. CorMontae Hamilton, Memphis, DE, 3, 6-3, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Voi Tunuufi, Washington, DE, 3, 6-1, 282, Sr, 2025 NR. Brock Higdon, South Alabama, DE, 0, 6-7, 263, rSr, 2025 NR. Dylan Ruiz, New Hampshire, DE, 0, 6-1, 254, Sr, 2025 NR. Trevonn Rybka, Kentucky, DE, 3, 6-4, 276, rSr, 2025 NR. Joe Moore, Missouri, DE, 3, 6-2, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Brendan Mott, Kansas State, DE, 0, 6-5, 244, rSr, 2025 NR. Jalen Dixon, UNLV, DE, 3, 6-1, 265, Sr, 2025 NR. Sebastian Benjamin, Western Kentucky, DE, 0, 6-2, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Tramel Logan, Louisville, DE, 3, 6-3, 247, rSr, 2025 NR. Jaylen Swain, Jacksonville State, DE, 0, 5-10, 255, Sr, 2025 NR. Devo Bridges, Fresno State, DE, 0, 6-2, 253, rSr, 2025 NR. Jaylen Pate, Northwestern, DE, 3, 6-3, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Lanell Carr Jr., Indiana, DE, 3, 6-2, 238, rSr, 2025 NR. Ezra Evaimalo, Hawaii, DE, 3, 6-2, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Stone Handy, Charlotte, DE, 4, 6-5, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Blake Mangelson, Brigham Young, DE, 0, 6-5, 260, Sr, 2025 NR. Chad Stephens, East Carolina, DE, 3, 6-1, 271, rSr, 2025 NR. Nana Osafo-Mensah, Texas Christian, DE, 4, 6-3, 264, rSr, 2025 NR. Shitta Sillah, Purdue, DE, 3, 6-4, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Zach Kennedy, California-Davis, DE, 2, 6-5, 251, rSr, 2025 NR. Marcel Brooks, Texas Christian, OLB, 5, 6-2, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Korey Foreman, Fresno State, DE, 5, 6-4, 235, Sr, 2025 NR. Chaz Ah You, Transfer, OLB, 4, 6-1, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Izuchukwu King Ani, Tulsa, DE, 4, 6-4, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Tyler Baron, Miami, DE, 4, 6-4, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Morice Blackwell Jr., Texas, OLB, 4, 6-1, 219, Sr, 2025 NR. Josh Calvert, Utah, OLB, 4, 6-2, 223, rSr, 2025 NR. Bryce Carter, Virginia, DE, 4, 6-3, 274, Sr, 2025 NR. Zavier Carter, Transfer, OLB, 4, 6-4, 210, Sr, 2025 NR. Shammond Cooper, Akron, OLB, 4, 6-2, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Jacolbe Cowan, North Carolina, DE, 4, 6-4, 280, rSr, 2025 NR. Raesjon Davis, Southern California, OLB, 4, 6-0, 220, Sr, 2025 NR. Elijah Davis, South Carolina, DE, 4, 6-3, 256, Sr, 2025 NR. RaRa Dillworth, Troy, OLB, 4, 6-1, 195, Sr, 2025 NR. Lance Dixon, Toledo, OLB, 4, 6-2, 223, rSr, 2025 NR. Antonio Doyle, UNLV, DE, 4, 6-3, 258, rSr, 2025 NR. Ositadinma Ekwonu, Charlotte, OLB, 4, 6-1, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Zuriah Fisher, Penn State, DE, 4, 6-3, 262, rSr, 2025 NR. Reggie Grimes II, Memphis, DE, 4, 6-4, 274, rSr, 2025 NR. Kevin Harris, Georgia Tech, DE, 4, 6-3, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Darrion Henry-Young, Kentucky, DE, 4, 6-3, 264, rSr, 2025 NR. Jonathan Horton, Transfer, OLB, 4, 6-3, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Avery Huff, Transfer, OLB, 4, 6-2, 205, rSr, 2025 NR. Kaden Johnson, Nevada, OLB, 4, 6-2, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Morven Joseph, Transfer, OLB, 4, 6-3, 228, rSr, 2025 NR. Ale Kaho, UCLA, OLB, 4, 6-2, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Mitchell Melton, Ohio State, DE, 4, 6-3, 261, rSr, 2025 NR. Steven Parker, Texas State, DE, 4, 6-4, 237, rSr, 2025 NR. Noah Potter, North Carolina State, DE, 4, 6-6, 272, rSr, 2025 NR. David Reese, California, OLB, 4, 6-1, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Cam Riley, Florida State, OLB, 4, 6-4, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Jace Ruder, North Texas, OLB, 4, 6-2, 222, rSr, 2025 NR. Kevin Swint, Georgia State, OLB, 4, 6-2, 242, rSr, 2025 NR. Chris Thompson Jr., Tulsa, OLB, 4, 6-2, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Solomon Tuliaupupu, Southern California, DE, 4, 6-2, 247, rSr, 2025 NR. Phillip Webb, Jackson State, DE, 4, 6-4, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Chantz Williams, Transfer, DE, 4, 6-4, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Kourt Williams II, Ohio State, OLB, 4, 6-1, 228, rSr, 2025 NR. Bennett Adler, Akron, DE, 3, 6-2, 265, Sr, 2025 NR. Angelo Anderson, Tulane, DE, 3, 6-3, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Clinton Anokwuru, Coastal Carolina, DE, 3, 6-4, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Tony Anyanwu, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-2, 243, rSr, 2025 NR. Noah Arinze, New Mexico State, DE, 3, 6-5, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Ira Armstead II, Eastern Illinois, OLB, 3, 6-3, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Thomas Armstrong, Texas Christian, OLB, 3, 6-3, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Emmanuel Balogun, Charlotte, DE, 3, 6-6, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Jared Bartlett, Cincinnati, OLB, 3, 6-1, 238, rSr, 2025 NR. Tyler Baylor, Kent State, DE, 3, 6-4, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Emmanuel Belgrave, Tennessee-Martin, DE, 3, 6-2, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. LeShaun Bell, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-3, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Brandon Berger, Ball State, OLB, 3, 6-4, 244, Sr, 2025 NR. Taiwan Berryhill Jr., Kansas, OLB, 3, 6-2, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Davion Blackwell, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-1, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Nick Booker-Brown, Texas-San Antonio, DE, 3, 6-1, 265, Sr, 2025 NR. Kristin Booth, Southern Miss, DE, 3, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Jadyn Bost, Eastern Kentucky, DE, 3, 6-1, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Tyrin Bradley, West Virginia, OLB, 3, 6-2, 255, Sr, 2025 NR. Marlon Bradley, Florida Atlantic, DE, 3, 6-4, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Sam Brady, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-3, 238, rSr, 2025 NR. Krishawn Brown, Kansas, OLB, 3, 6-1, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Tamarious Brown, Alabama-Birmingham, OLB, 3, 6-2, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Jeremiah Brown, Colorado, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, Sr, 2025 NR. Choe Bryant-Strother, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-3, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Malachi Burby, Rhode Island, DE, 3, 6-3, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Pig Cage, Louisiana Tech, OLB, 3, 5-10, 190, rSr, 2025 NR. Kris Caine, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-3, 215, Sr, 2025 NR. Jaiden Cameron, Northwestern, DE, 3, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Quinton Cannon, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-0, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Josh Celiscar, Texas AM, DE, 3, 6-3, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Alfred Chea, Connecticut, OLB, 3, 6-2, 216, rSr, 2025 NR. Ezra Christensen, Fresno State, DE, 3, 6-2, 265, Sr, 2025 NR. Mykol Clark, Louisiana Tech, DE, 3, 6-4, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Mikah Coleman, Cincinnati, DE, 3, 6-5, 253, rSr, 2025 NR. Cullen Coleman, Northwestern, OLB, 3, 6-2, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Noah Collins, Arkansas State, DE, 3, 6-4, 241, Sr, 2025 NR. Keith Cooper Jr., Houston, DE, 3, 6-5, 275, Sr, 2025 NR. Dallaz Corbitt, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-5, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Keenan Cupit, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-2, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Ivan Davis, Northern Illinois, DE, 3, 6-3, 232, rSr, 2025 NR. Chace Davis, Bowling Green, DE, 3, 6-3, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Terrell Dawkins, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-4, 251, rSr, 2025 NR. Aeneas DiCosmo, Vanderbilt, DE, 3, 6-3, 247, rSr, 2025 NR. DeAndre Dingle-Prince, North Carolina AT, DE, 3, 6-0, 280, rSr, 2025 NR. Eric Doctor Jr., East Carolina, DE, 3, 6-0, 261, rSr, 2025 NR. Tristan Driggers, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-1, 207, Sr, 2025 NR. Avery Dunn, Michigan State, DE, 3, 6-3, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Nate Dyman, Texas-El Paso, OLB, 3, 6-2, 223, Sr, 2025 NR. Gilber Edmond, South Carolina, DE, 3, 6-4, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Andrew Edson, Washington State, DE, 3, 6-3, 248, Sr, 2025 NR. Mike Edwards III, East Carolina, OLB, 3, 6-0, 206, Sr, 2025 NR. Ose Egbase, UNLV, DE, 3, 6-4, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Carter Evans, Eastern Michigan, DE, 3, 6-3, 248, Sr, 2025 NR. JaQues Evans, Baylor, DE, 3, 6-2, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Jessie Evans, Louisiana Tech, DE, 3, 6-2, 248, Sr, 2025 NR. Lucas Finnessy, Minnesota, DE, 3, 6-3, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Kershawn Fisher, Nicholls, OLB, 3, 6-2, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Carlos Fletcher, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-5, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Michael Fletcher, Appalachian State, DE, 3, 6-6, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Drew Francis, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-3, 222, rSr, 2025 NR. Ryan Franke, Oregon State, OLB, 3, 6-3, 244, rSr, 2025 NR. Marquise Freeman, Chattanooga, OLB, 3, 6-2, 209, rSr, 2025 NR. Nick Fryhoff, Pennsylvania, DE, 3, 6-4, 250, Sr, 2025 NR. Bershard Glaspie Jr., Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-2, 212, rSr, 2025 NR. Devin Goree, Texas-El Paso, DE, 3, 6-2, 253, rSr, 2025 NR. Josh Griffis, Oregon State, DE, 3, 6-3, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Kylan Guidry, Western Kentucky, OLB, 3, 6-4, 232, rSr, 2025 NR. Joshka Gustav, Colorado, OLB, 3, 6-2, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Kevon Haigler, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-1, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Matt Harmon, Kent State, DE, 3, 6-5, 254, rSr, 2025 NR. Brendan Harrington, Appalachian State, OLB, 3, 6-0, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Deeve Harris, Marshall, OLB, 3, 6-2, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Hayden Harris, Montana, DE, 3, 6-4, 252, rSr, 2025 NR. Raquon Hartley, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-1, 192, rSr, 2025 NR. Ethan Hassler, Arkansas State, DE, 3, 6-2, 248, Sr, 2025 NR. Romello Height, Georgia Tech, OLB, 3, 6-3, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Aydin Henningham, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Red Hibbler, North Carolina State, DE, 3, 6-2, 264, rSr, 2025 NR. Nikhai Hill-Green, Colorado, OLB, 3, 6-1, 232, rSr, 2025 NR. Deshawn Holt, Toledo, OLB, 3, 6-5, 242, rSr, 2025 NR. Aric Horne, Florida AM, OLB, 3, 6-1, 223, rSr, 2025 NR. Jaylen Hudson, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-3, 259, rSr, 2025 NR. Reginald Hughes, Jacksonville State, OLB, 3, 6-1, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Dontay Hunter II, Ohio, DE, 3, 6-4, 261, rSr, 2025 NR. Zukudo Igwenagu, Massachusetts, DE, 3, 6-4, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Henry Ikahihifo, Nevada, OLB, 3, 6-2, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Isreal Isuman-Hundley, Oklahoma State, DE, 3, 6-5, 257, rSr, 2025 NR. Jaymond Jackson, Lamar (TX), DE, 3, 6-3, 263, Sr, 2025 NR. Myles Jackson, Tulsa, OLB, 3, 6-2, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Cam Jeffery, Arkansas State, OLB, 3, 5-11, 192, Sr, 2025 NR. Myles Jernigan, Louisville, OLB, 3, 6-2, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Gerrell Johnson, Massachusetts, OLB, 3, 6-3, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Jerome Jolly Jr., Liberty, OLB, 3, 5-11, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Chris Jones, Florida Atlantic, DE, 3, 6-3, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Jamarcus Jones, Louisiana Tech, OLB, 3, 6-4, 220, Sr, 2025 NR. Bangally Kamara, South Carolina, OLB, 3, 6-2, 229, rSr, 2025 NR. Lance Keneley, Arizona, DE, 3, 6-4, 252, rSr, 2025 NR. Kyle King, Ball State, DE, 3, 6-4, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Marlon Krakue, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-3, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Trey Laing, Eastern Michigan, DE, 3, 6-2, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Grady Liddell, Cal Poly, OLB, 3, 6-1, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Steve Linton, Baylor, DE, 3, 6-4, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Desmond Little, Alabama-Birmingham, OLB, 3, 6-5, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Nahji Logan, Indiana, OLB, 3, 6-3, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Gabriel Lopez, New Mexico, DE, 3, 6-3, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Leon Lowery, Wisconsin, OLB, 3, 6-3, 251, rSr, 2025 NR. Brandon Mack, Houston, DE, 3, 6-3, 246, rSr, 2025 NR. Zach Marcheselli, Tulsa, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Darrell Masaniai, San Diego State, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Joe Mason, Nicholls, DE, 3, 6-2, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Tongiaki Mateialona, Nevada, OLB, 3, 6-1, 222, rSr, 2025 NR. Nate Matlack, Pittsburgh, DE, 3, 6-5, 249, rSr, 2025 NR. Jalen Mayala, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-5, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Courtney McBride, Miami (OH), OLB, 3, 6-3, 235, Sr, 2025 NR. Collin McCarthy, Connecticut, DE, 3, 6-6, 272, rSr, 2025 NR. Ahmad McCullough, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-1, 223, rSr, 2025 NR. K.D. McDaniel, Georgia State, OLB, 3, 6-2, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Cade McDonald, Wisconsin, DE, 3, 6-6, 282, rSr, 2025 NR. Cooper McDonald, Texas Christian, OLB, 3, 6-3, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Nijel McGriff, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-2, 249, rSr, 2025 NR. Sean McLaughlin, Northwestern, DE, 3, 6-5, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Ralph Mency, Middle Tennessee, DE, 3, 6-2, 246, rSr, 2025 NR. Matthew Merritt, Stanford, DE, 3, 6-1, 266, rSr, 2025 NR. Greyson Metz, Northwestern, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Damien Miller, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-0, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Kendarrius Moore, Central Arkansas, OLB, 3, 6-0, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Xavier Morrow, Jacksonville State, OLB, 3, 6-3, 234, Sr, 2025 NR. Jamil Muhammad, Southern California, OLB, 3, 6-1, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Luke Murphy, Eastern Michigan, OLB, 3, 6-1, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Cole Nelson, Virginia Tech, DE, 3, 6-3, 247, Sr, 2025 NR. Mannie Nunnery, Florida, OLB, 3, 6-1, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Abi Nwabuoku-Okonji, James Madison, DE, 3, 6-2, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Jireh Ojata, Purdue, DE, 3, 6-4, 260, Sr, 2025 NR. Neto Okpala, Boston College, DE, 3, 6-0, 251, Sr, 2025 NR. Elijah ONeal, Arizona State, DE, 3, 6-4, 245, Sr, 2025 NR. Pierce Oppong, Northern Illinois, DE, 3, 6-3, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Octavious Oxendine, Kentucky, DE, 3, 6-1, 276, rSr, 2025 NR. Deshawn Pace, Central Florida, OLB, 3, 6-1, 212, rSr, 2025 NR. Jeramy Passmore, Florida International, DE, 3, 6-2, 263, rSr, 2025 NR. Orin Patu, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-4, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Warren Peeples, Northern Iowa, OLB, 3, 6-2, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Reggie Peterson, Florida International, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Blake Peterson, South Dakota State, DE, 3, 6-4, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Eric Phillips, Cincinnati, DE, 3, 6-3, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Jaden Phillips, Sam Houston, DE, 3, 6-2, 270, Sr, 2025 NR. Jesiah Pierre, Central Florida, OLB, 3, 6-2, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Jeff Pietrowski Jr, Wisconsin, OLB, 3, 6-2, 243, rSr, 2025 NR. Tre Pinkney, Southern Miss, OLB, 3, 6-1, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Tavarius Pitts, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-1, 245, Sr, 2025 NR. Jordan Porter, Bowling Green, DE, 3, 6-4, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Tavion Prather, Mississippi, DE, 3, 6-3, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Joquarri Price, UCLA, OLB, 3, 6-1, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Malik Puryear, Charlotte, DE, 3, 6-5, 252, rSr, 2025 NR. DAndre Ragin, Toledo, OLB, 3, 6-2, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Michael Reese, Duke, DE, 3, 6-3, 262, rSr, 2025 NR. Nathan Reichert, Ball State, DE, 3, 6-3, 276, rSr, 2025 NR. Syaire Riley, New Mexico, OLB, 3, 6-0, 254, rSr, 2025 NR. Jeff Roberson, Oklahoma State, OLB, 3, 6-1, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Jasiyah Robinson, East Carolina, DE, 3, 6-3, 224, rSr, 2025 NR. Josh Robinson, Georgia Tech, DE, 3, 6-5, 253, Sr, 2025 NR. Elijah Robinson, Hawaii, DE, 3, 6-4, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Jimmori Robinson, Texas-San Antonio, OLB, 3, 6-6, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Charles Rosser, Bowling Green, OLB, 3, 6-3, 230, rSr, 2025 NR. Lakeem Rudolph, Campbell, OLB, 3, 6-3, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Braylon Ryan, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-2, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Ali Saad, Bowling Green, DE, 3, 6-3, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Paris Shand, LSU, DE, 3, 6-4, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Jake Shipley, North Texas, OLB, 3, 6-3, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Asyrus Simon, Texas-San Antonio, DE, 3, 6-4, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Stephen Sings V, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-3, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Ben Smiley III, Virginia, DE, 3, 6-4, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Chuck Smith, Wofford, DE, 3, 6-2, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Ryan Smith, Duke, OLB, 3, 6-1, 232, rSr, 2025 NR. Allen Smith Jr., Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Welton Spottsville, LSU, OLB, 3, 6-0, 222, Sr, 2025 NR. Jashaud Stewart, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-2, 257, rSr, 2025 NR. Cory Stover, Oregon State, OLB, 3, 6-6, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Zykeius Strong, Houston, DE, 3, 6-6, 255, Sr, 2025 NR. Cody Stufflebean, Kansas State, DE, 3, 6-4, 253, rSr, 2025 NR. Trenilyas Tatum, Georgia Tech, OLB, 3, 6-2, 214, Sr, 2025 NR. Stanley Taufoou, Arizona, DE, 3, 6-2, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. Nikko Taylor, Oregon State, OLB, 3, 6-5, 247, Sr, 2025 NR. Nate Temple, Pittsburgh, DE, 3, 6-4, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Michael Tetteh, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-3, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Corey Thomas Jr., Virginia, OLB, 3, 6-4, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Eric Thomas Jr., Southern Miss, DE, 3, 6-2, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Martez Thrower, Georgia State, OLB, 3, 6-1, 224, Sr, 2025 NR. Blayne Toll, Arkansas State, DE, 3, 6-6, 266, rSr, 2025 NR. Nadame Tucker, Houston, DE, 3, 6-3, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. Lancine Turay, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-6, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. Amin Vanover, Penn State, DE, 3, 6-4, 262, rSr, 2025 NR. Darian Varner, Cincinnati, DE, 3, 6-2, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Jason Vaughn, South Florida, DE, 3, 6-5, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Smith Vilbert, Penn State, DE, 3, 6-6, 284, rSr, 2025 NR. Warren Walls, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-3, 221, rSr, 2025 NR. Kody Walterscheid, Oklahoma State, DE, 3, 6-6, 280, rSr, 2025 NR. John Ward, Transfer, DE, 3, 6-4, 245, rSr, 2025 NR. Colby Warkentin, Abilene Christian, DE, 3, 6-5, 260, rSr, 2025 NR. Aakil Washington, South Alabama, OLB, 3, 6-2, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Tyler Wegis, Boise State, DE, 3, 6-6, 250, rSr, 2025 NR. JaMarkis Weston, Florida, OLB, 3, 6-3, 234, rSr, 2025 NR. Eddie Williams, Florida Atlantic, OLB, 3, 6-1, 200, rSr, 2025 NR. Donald Willis, Western Michigan, OLB, 3, 6-2, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Riyad Wilmot, Transfer, OLB, 3, 6-3, 259, rSr, 2025 NR. Ronald Wilson, Incarnate Word, OLB, 3, 5-11, 220, Sr, 2025 NR. Aaron Witt, Wisconsin, OLB, 3, 6-5, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Justin Wodtly, Arizona State, DE, 3, 6-3, 275, rSr, 2025 NR. Tavion Woodard, Boise State, DE, 3, 6-4, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. D.J. Woodbury, Temple, OLB, 3, 6-2, 240, rSr, 2025 NR. Robert Wooten, Texas Tech, DE, 3, 6-3, 270, rSr, 2025 NR. DeRickey Wright, Vanderbilt, OLB, 3, 6-4, 217, rSr, 2025 NR. Javin Wright, Nebraska, OLB, 3, 6-5, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Deven Wright, Texas State, DE, 3, 6-5, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Jamier Wright-Collins, Rutgers, OLB, 3, 6-1, 220, rSr, 2025 NR. Sylvain Yondjouen, Georgia Tech, DE, 3, 6-3, 248, rSr, 2025 NR. Curley Young Jr., Jacksonville State, OLB, 3, 6-1, 218, rSr, 2025 NR. Hunter Zenzen, North Dakota State, OLB, 3, 6-2, 244, rSr, 2025 NR. Zach Zimos, Louisiana Tech, OLB, 3, 6-4, 239, rSr, 2025 NR. Marcus Alexander, Harvard, OLB, 2, 6-1, 222, Sr, 2025 NR. Vic Alobwede, Transfer, DE, 2, 6-4, 266, rSr, 2025 NR. Otay Baker, Tarleton, DE, 2, 6-4, 222, rSr, 2025 NR. Josiah Banks, Army, OLB, 2, 6-1, 208, Sr, 2025 NR. Prince Bemah, Charlotte, OLB, 2, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Chase Bibler, Texas-El Paso, DE, 2, 6-4, 260, Sr, 2025 NR. Davon Bomar, Stony Brook, DE, 2, 6-2, 255, rSr, 2025 NR. Louie Cresto, Transfer, DE, 2, 6-5, 265, rSr, 2025 NR. RJ Davis, Navy, DE, 2, 6-4, 265, Sr, 2025 NR. James Djonkam, Eastern Michigan, OLB, 2, 6-2, 250, Sr, 2025 NR. JaMez Drummer, Old Dominion, OLB, 2, 6-1, 225, Sr, 2025 NR. Elijah Ford, Eastern Kentucky, OLB, 2, 6-2, 225, rSr, 2025 NR. Clifford Funderburk, Texas AM-Commerce, DE, 2, 6-2, 238, Sr, 2025 NR. Dewey Greene, Southern Illinois, DE, 2, 6-2, 242, rSr, 2025 NR. T.J. Jackson, West Virginia, DE, 2, 6-1, 262, rSr, 2025 NR. Dimitri Johnson, New Mexico, OLB, 2, 6-3, 231, Sr, 2025 NR. Mike Kelly, Charlotte, DE, 2, 6-2, 262, rSr, 2025 NR. Richard Kinley, Louisville, DE, 2, 6-3, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Keionte Newson, Ball State, OLB, 2, 6-2, 210, rSr, 2025 NR. Kabbash Richards, Akron, DE, 2, 6-4, 235, rSr, 2025 NR. Viontay Robinson, Transfer, DE, 2, 6-1, 250, Sr, 2025 NR. Loshiaka Roques, North Dakota State, DE, 2, 6-2, 232, rSr, 2025 NR. Talib Salahuddin, Transfer, DE, 2, 6-4, 245, Sr, 2025 NR. Jordan Sanders, Navy, DE, 2, 6-5, 227, Sr, 2025 NR. Bryce Santana, New Mexico, DE, 2, 6-3, 273, rSr, 2025 NR. Donyai Taylor, Texas-San Antonio, OLB, 2, 6-1, 205, rSr, 2025 NR. Logan Taylor, Hawaii, OLB, 2, 6-0, 215, rSr, 2025 NR. Matt Wann, Texas-El Paso, OLB, 2, 6-2, 235, Sr, 2025 NR. Syrus Webster, Washington State, DE, 2, 6-3, 255, Sr, 2025 NR. Adrian Wilson, Bowling Green, DE, 2, 6-5, 245, rSr, 2025
2025 HIGH SCHOOL EDGE RECRUITS
HOFootball uses a proprietary algorithm that compiles weighted ratings from the top four media industry recruiting services: On3, 247 Sports, Rivals, and ESPN. HOFootball regional and national analysts contribute to final ratings.
Overall Rating. Player, Stars, Pos., Ht., Wt, High School, Town, College Commit 19. Isaiah Gibson, 5, EDGE, 6-3, 263, Warner Robins, Warner Robins, GA, Georgia 37. Lance Jackson, 4, EDGE, 6-5.25, 270, Pleasant Grove, Texarkana, TX, Texas 40. Javion Hilson, 4, EDGE, 6-3.5, 225, Cocoa, Cocoa, FL, Florida State 42. Jared Smith, 4, EDGE, 6-6, 235, Thompson, Hoover, AL, 43. Ari Watford, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 220, Maury, Norfolk, VA, Clemson 51. Justin Hill, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 220, Winton Woods, Cincinnati, OH, Alabama 63. Zahir Mathis, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 220, Imhotep Institute, Philadelphia, PA, Ohio State 70. Mariyon Dye, 4, EDGE, 6-4.75, 268, Elkhart Central, Elkhart, IN, Tennessee 71. Bryce Davis, 4, EDGE, 6-2.5, 265, Grimsley, Greensboro, NC, 78. Darren Ikinnagbon, 4, EDGE, 6-5.5, 255, Hillside, Hillside, NJ, Georgia 83. Smith Orogbo, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 220, Alief Hastings, Houston, TX, Texas 91. Damien Shanklin, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 235, Warren Central, Indianapolis, IN, LSU 104. Dawson Merritt, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 215, Blue Valley, Overland Park, KS, Alabama 106. Christopher Burgess, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 240, Simeon, Chicago, IL, Notre Dame 107. Jesse Harrold, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 230, Robinson, Tampa, FL, LSU 112. Zion Grady, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 225, Enterprise, Troy, AL, Ohio State 117. Chad Woodfork, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 214, Summer Creek, Humble, TX, TCU 131. Kamauryn Morgan, 4, EDGE, 6-3.5, 230, South Oak Cliff, Red Oak, TX, Baylor 147. Cedric Works, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 230, Northmont, Dayton, OH, Kentucky 150. Marco Jones, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 242, San Ramon Valley, Danville, CA, Texas A&M 161. London Merritt, 4, EDGE, 6-2, 255, IMG Academy, Atlanta, GA, Ohio State 199. Jayden Loftin, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 235, Somerville, Somerville, NJ, Tennessee 201. Jayden Woods, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 235, Mill Valley, Shawnee, KS, Penn State 226. Daeden Hopkins, 4, EDGE, 6-6, 210, Hermann, Hermann, MO, Missouri 235. Hayden Lowe, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 227, Oaks Christian, Los Angeles, CA, USC 257. Chase Linton, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 215, North Atlanta, Atlanta, GA, Rutgers 291. Julius Holly, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 230, Alpharetta, Alpharetta, GA, Michigan 297. Tyshun Willis, 4, EDGE, 6-1, 230, Velma Jackson, Camden, MS, Mississippi State 303. C.J. May, 4, EDGE, 6-3.5, 220, Highland Home, Highland Home, AL, Louisville 312. Austin Alexander, 4, EDGE, 6-3.5, 240, Cooper, Burlington, KY, North Carolina 346. Jaquavious Dodd, 4, EDGE, 6-5.5, 235, Eastside Hi, Taylors, SC, South Carolina 354. Michael Riles, 4, EDGE, 6-2.5, 235, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX, Oklahoma State 364. Cortez Harris, 4, EDGE, 6-2, 200, Riverdale Baptist, Upper Marlboro, MD, Penn State 381. Herbert Scroggins, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 215, Benedictine Military School, Savannah, GA, Miami 404. Chinedu Onyeagoro, 3, EDGE, 6-2.5, 225, King Drew Medical Magnet, Los Angeles, CA, SMU 430. Dominik Hulak, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 240, Immaculate Conception, Elmhurst, IL, Notre Dame 437. Tylon Lee, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 210, Pace, Milton, FL, UCF 452. Sharlandiin Strange, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 220, Cheltenham, Cheltenham, PA, 468. Alhassan Iddrissu, 3, EDGE, 6-8, 240, Modesto Christian, Modesto, CA, 470. Jared Martin, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 215, Central, El Centro, CA, TCU 477. Anthony Addison, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 215, Sumter, Sumter, SC, South Carolina 490. Tyrone Burrus, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 210, Warren Central, Indianapolis, IN, Louisville 492. Sheldon Rice, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 230, Fulshear, Fulshear, TX, Houston 503. Keiundre Johnson, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 215, Terrell, Terrell, TX, Arkansas 517. Xavier Newsom, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 220, Martin Luther King Jr., Detroit, MI, 520. Corey Amos, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 205, Opelousas, Opelousas, LA, 522. Taeshawn Alston, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 204, Vance County, Henderson, NC, South Carolina 527. Traquin Watson, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 203, North Johnston, Kenly, NC, 529. Gabe Kaminski, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 215, Nazareth Academy, La Grange Park, IL, Stanford 551. Talib Graham, 3, EDGE, 6-1.5, 235, Daphne, Daphne, AL, Ole Miss 552. Darryll Desir, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 220, Miami Norland HS, Miami, FL, UCF 562. Romando Johnson, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 245, Monarch, West Palm Beach, FL, West Virginia 584. Trent Sellers, 3, EDGE, 6-6, 233, Faith Academy, Mobile, AL, Arkansas 589. Nicolas Clayton, 3, EDGE, 6-4.5, 205, F. W. Buchholz, Gainesville, FL, Wisconsin 620. Reshad Sterling, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 235, Lutcher, Lutcher, LA, Houston 631. Sampson Onuoha, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 240, Belmont Hill School, Boston, MA, Duke 635. Andre Fuller Jr., 3, EDGE, 6-2, 210, Grayson, Loganville, GA, Georgia Tech 654. Jack Limbaugh, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 220, Algona, Algona, IA, Iowa State 658. Alexander Shieldnight, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 220, Wagoner, Wagoner, OK, Oklahoma 680. Epi Sitanilei, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 220, Rancho Cucamonga, Bellflower, CA, UCLA 702. Brandon Thomas, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 210, Miami Carol City, Miami, FL, 744. Triston Abram, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 215, Christian Brothers College, Saint Louis, MO, Indiana 754. Samuel Lateju, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 225, The Lawrenceville School, Trenton, NJ, Wisconsin 758. Caden O'Rourke, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 207, Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, IL, Northwestern 799. Grayshaun Swain, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 215, Jemison, Huntsville, AL, 809. Kobby Sakyi-Prah, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 210, Roswell, Roswell, GA, South Carolina 811. Joshua Lewis, 3, EDGE, 6-4.5, 245, Dutchtown, Geismar, LA, Missouri 817. Donovan Darden, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 225, Havelock, Havelock, NC, South Carolina 819. Kelan Butler, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 205, Jefferson, Jefferson, GA, 821. Colby Cronk, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 245, Flagler Palm Coast, Palm Coast, FL, NC State 822. Kamden Laudenslager, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 225, McDonogh School, Harrisburg, PA, North Carolina 852. Scott Taylor, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 230, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA, UCLA 884. Willie Fletcher, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 225, Martin Luther King, Detroit, MI, 886. Jewelous Walls, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 225, Pittsburg, Pittsburg, CA, 903. Erik Gayle, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 215, Withrow, Cincinnati, OH, Illinois 907. Rashad Jones, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 240, Belleville, Belleville, MI, Purdue 959. Samuel Cohen, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 235, Huguenot, Richmond, VA, Liberty 963. Jamal Frilot, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 220, Dekaney, Spring, TX, 982. Israel Oladipupo, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 220, Noblesville, Noblesville, IN, Boston College 984. Sam Hayward, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 205, Providence, Jacksonville, FL, 991. Cam Gooden, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 235, Fort Pierce Westwood, Fort Pierce, FL, Florida Atlantic 1025. Josiah Hammond, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 225, Union, Tulsa, OK, Kansas 1027. Devin Hyde, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 225, Menlo-Atherton, Menlo Park, CA, Washington 1030. Landon Brooks, 3, EDGE, 6-6, 210, Delta, Muncie, IN, Purdue 1038. Alexander McPherson, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 240, Martin County, Stuart, FL, Oklahoma State 1040. Garrett Martin, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 220, Saguaro, Phoenix, AZ, Kansas 1042. Kyle Keya, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 190, Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic, Wichita, KS, Oklahoma State 1046. Makel Green, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 215, Central, Phenix City, AL, Troy 1057. Nela Tupou, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 210, Folsom, Folsom, CA, Utah 1070. Chance Bryant, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 240, Fulshear, Fulshear, TX, Houston 1078. Dalton Knapp, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 225, All Saints Episcopal, Grapevine, TX, Kansas State 1081. Enoch Atewogbola, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 215, Avon, Avon, IN, Minnesota 1097. Julian Anderson, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 215, First Academy, Orlando, FL, Pittsburgh 1108. Jordan Covington, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 245, McKinney, McKinney, TX, Oklahoma State 1122. Sawyer Schilke, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 225, Kearney, Kearney, NE, Kansas State 1127. Trevor Sommers, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 240, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Pittsburgh 1131. Trey Verdon, 3, EDGE, 6-1, 225, Hamilton, Hamilton, OH, Iowa State 1163. Jalen Shivers, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 220, South Gwinnett, Snellville, GA, SMU 1165. Adrian Holley, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 235, Michigan City, Michigan City, IN, Kansas 1173. Cole Funderburk, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 230, North Gwinnett, Suwanee, GA, Wake Forest 1213. Charlie Woleben, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 215, De Soto School, De Soto, KS, Iowa State 1219. Dylon Worthen, 3, EDGE, 6-1, 220, Dodge County, Eastman, GA, 1220. Cash Archer, 3, EDGE, 6-1, 208, Greenwood, Greenwood, AR, 1232. Jadyn Ramos, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 240, Conroe, Conroe, TX, 1233. Brooks Williams, 3, EDGE, 6-5, 220, St. Lucie West Centennial, Port Saint Lucie, FL, USF 1240. Zion Lawson, 3, EDGE, 6-2.5, 235, Maynard Jackson , Atlanta, GA, Vanderbilt
2026 HIGH SCHOOL EDGE RECRUITS
HOFootball uses a proprietary algorithm that compiles weighted ratings from the top four media industry recruiting services — On3, 247 Sports, Rivals, and ESPN. HOFootball regional and national analysts contribute to final ratings.
Overall Rating. Player, Stars, Pos., Ht., Wt., High School, Town 8. Anthony Jones, 5, EDGE, 6-4, 230, St. Paul's Episcopal, Mobile, AL 12. Zion Elee, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 220, St. Frances Academy, Joppa, MD 19. Hezekiah Harris, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 230, Jemison, Huntsville, AL 21. Jordan Carter, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 235, Douglas County, Douglasville, GA 57. Cam Brooks, 4, EDGE, 6-2.5, 225, Thomas County Central, Thomasville, GA 71. Jamarion Carlton, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 217, Temple, Temple, TX 74. Rodney Dunham, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 215, Myers Park, Charlotte, NC 111. Zavion Griffin-Haynes, 4, EDGE, 6-6, 220, Rolesville, Rolesville, NC 114. Zach Groves, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 225, East Robertson, Cross Plains, TN 120. Jake Kreul, 4, EDGE, 6-2.5, 220, IMG Academy, Orlando, FL 137. Kevin Ford, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 225, Duncanville, Duncanville, TX 143. Tristian Givens, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 205, Carver, Columbus, GA 178. Derek Colman-Brusa, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 230, Kennedy Catholic, Seattle, WA 184. Braeden Jones, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 235, Mount Carmel, Chicago, IL 196. Carter Meadows, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 215, Gonzaga , Washington, DC 198. Shaun Scott, 4, EDGE, 6-3, 210, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, CA 199. Trenton Henderson, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 225, Pensacola Catholic, Pensacola, FL 200. Anthony Jones, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 215, Crean Lutheran, Irvine, CA 211. Jarius Rodgers, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 190, Fleming Island, Fleming Island, FL 218. Colton Yarbrough, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 210, Durant, Durant, OK 220. Jesse Ford, 4, EDGE, 6-4, 220, Martin, Arlington, TX 224. Keenan Britt, 4, EDGE, 6-0.5, 215, Oxford, Oxford, AL 304. Simote Katoanga, 4, EDGE, 6-5, 240, J Serra Catholic, San Juan Capistrano, CA 375. Dutch Horisk, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 240, St. John Bosco, Riverside, CA 392. Andrew Harris, 3, EDGE, 6-1, 210, Weddington, Matthews, NC 395. Prince Williams, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 240, Bishop Gorman High School, Las Vegas, NV 420. Zakir Abdul-Salaam, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 220, McEachern, Powder Springs, GA 422. Dominic Funke, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 210, St. Sebastian's, Needham, MA 425. Katrell Webb, 3, EDGE, 6-2, 225, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA 436. Tariq Boney, 3, EDGE, 6-1, 230, St. John's, Washington, DC 440. Elijah Littlejohn, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 215, West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC 476. Jacob Alexander, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 226, Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, IL 480. Jonathan McKinley, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 220, Centennial, Corona, CA 485. Jamarcus Whyce, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 250, Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, OH 497. Daniel Jennings, 3, EDGE, 6-3, 220, Princeton Senior, Bluefield, VA 503. Calvin Carter, 3, EDGE, 6-4, 225, Dekaney, Houston, TX 519. Dycin Davis, 3, EDGE, 6-1.5, 225, Cooper, Abilene, TX